Crookston Swim Club                                                                                                                                                            11:43 AM  8/13/00  Page 1

                                                                                                       Open Water 2000 - 8/7/00

                                                                                                             Results - openwater

 

 

Event 1L  Women 15-18 2 mile

            15-18 Open Water Record: 37:53.00            #          1997    J. Duncan        IN

            17-18 Open Water Record: 38:10.00            *          1997    M. Taylor        IN

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                                                     Finals Time                       Points

       1    Jones, Lindsey C                              15   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            35:39.81                        20#

       2    Howell, Megan M                            15   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            35:42.35                        17#

       3    Schmuhl, Karen L                            17   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            37:38.94                        16*

       4    Bouillot, Andree M                          15   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            38:11.06                           15

       5    Townley, Laura R                            16   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            38:13.92                           14

       6    Mcleod, Brianna                               15   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            38:15.51                           13

       7    Misterka, Catherine A                    16   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           39:12.46                           12

       8    Verner, Jennifer                               15   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            39:16.17                           11

       9    Kerek, Amber                                   15   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           39:23.89                             9

     10    Singer, Megan G                              16   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           39:28.22                             7

     11    Blanchard, Stacey                            16   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            39:59.92                             6

     12    Zingarelli, Jenny H                           16   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            41:15.35                             5

     13    Heyde, Lauren A                             16   Team Indiana-IN                                                                       42:09.71                             4

     14    Kezbers, Krista M                           15   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            42:46.91                             3

     15    Venglarcik, Carey A                       15   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           42:59.32                             2

     ---    Howell, Lauren                                 15   Oklahoma-OK                                                                                     DQ

     ---    Howell, Jeanne                                 15   Oklahoma-OK                                                                                     DQ

 

 

Event 2L  Men 15-18 2 mile

                15-16 Open Water Record                35:50.00                #              T.Swanson            1997       IN

                17-18 Open Water Record                35:43.00                *              B. Fabro 1997       IN

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                                                     Finals Time                       Points

       1    Wohl, Dan P                                      15   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           33:58.86                        20#

       2    Wood, Zach J                                    15   Michigan Zone Team-MI                                                        34:04.45                        17#

       3    Jarvis, Justin S                                   16   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            36:08.06                           16

       4    Rowenhorst, Topher J                    16   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            36:17.35                           15

       5    Schultz, Nick J                                  15   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            38:31.31                           14

       6    Cass, Jesse                                         15   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            38:36.89                           13

       7    Mohr, Mark A                                   15   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           38:59.02                           12

       8    Frost, Matt P                                     17   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            39:13.34                           11

       9    Young, Michael S                            15   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            39:38.45                             9

 

 

Event 3L  Women 13-14 1.5 miles

    Open Water R:  27:07.00    *    1997               E.Sarbaugh                                                           IN

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                                                     Finals Time                       Points

       1    Burwell, Amanda C                        14   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           25:50.32 *                        20

       2    Halverson, Lori M                           13   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            26:04.83 *                        17

       3    Gelden, Jenny D                               14   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           26:58.00 *                        16

       4    Miller, Carly V                                  13   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            27:53.00                           15

       5    Shutes, Brittany T                            13   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           27:55.00                           14

       6    Digney, Caitlin N                              14   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           28:11.00                           13

       7    Hable, Mia A                                     14   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           28:44.00                           12

       8    Kress, Andrea A                              14   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           28:57.00                           11

       9    Misterka, Christine M                     13   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           28:58.00                             9

     10    Albrecht, Rachael R                       14   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            29:00.00                             7

     11    Hutchins, Rachael B                       14   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            29:09.00                             6

     12    Hester, Maria                                    13   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            29:11.00                             5

     13    Workman, Joellen                            14   Team Indiana-IN                                                                       29:13.00                             4

     14    Brown, Caroline                               13   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            29:45.00                             3

     15    Weber, Wendy L                             14   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            31:47.00                             2

     16    Howell, Sara                                      13   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            31:58.00                             1

     17    Mullin, Amanda K                           14   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            33:52.00

 

 

Event 4L  Men 13-14 1.5 miles

    Open Water R:  26:53.00    *    1997               T. Haley                                                                 IN

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                                                     Finals Time                       Points

       1    Ference, Norman R                        14   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           25:30.02 *                        20

       2    Leibold, Robby C                             13   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           25:34.44 *                        17

       3    Biebuyck, Eric C                              14   Michigan Zone Team-MI                                                        25:39.43 *                        16

       4    Montague, Jeff L                             13   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           25:42.54 *                        15

       5    Ducharme, Scott W                        13   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           25:43.71 *                        14

       6    Dolan, Jack M                                   14   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            25:45.17 *                        13

       7    Lee, Jim R                                          13   Team Indiana-IN                                                                       25:48.96 *                        12

       8    Howell, Brian                                    13   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            26:02.21 *                        11

       9    Reznich, Greg D                               14   Michigan Zone Team-MI                                                        26:08.23 *                          9

     10    Kaminski, Michael J                        14   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            26:13.22 *                          7

     11    Ferrell, Ryan S                                  14   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            26:37.30 *                          6

     12    Morris, Daniel                                   14   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            26:40.54 *                          5

     13    Powers, Patrick                                13   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            26:41.41 *                          4

     14    Wolfe, Michael A                            14   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            27:32.28                             3

 

 

Event 5L  Women 11-12 1mile

    Open Water R:  17:31.00    *    1997               K.Gooch                                                                 IN

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                                                     Finals Time                       Points

       1    Mekesa, Emily J                               12   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           17:49.63                           20

       2    Greenlee, Alandra M                      11   Michigan Zone Team-MI                                                        17:52.64                           17

       3    Seaman, Nicole H                            12   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           18:16.91                           16

       4    Heinemann, Rachel E                     11   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           18:36.11                           15

       5    Thompson, Elizabeth J                    11   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            18:40.63                           14

       6    Sprinkle, Linzy N                              12   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            19:11.78                           13

       7    Kocsis, Jenn A                                  12   Midwestern Swimming-MW                                                   19:18.63                           12

       8    Abrecht, Teresa R                           12   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            19:34.45                           11

       9    Jones, Tristan B                                12   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            19:35.19                             9

     10    Bacon, Beth                                       12   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           19:41.89                             7

     11    Wohl, Jessica L                                12   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           19:42.58                             6

     12    Buckmaster, Jennay E                   12   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            19:43.37                             5

     13    Odorizzi, Dana R                              12   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           19:45.11                             4

     14    Toelle, Lisa J                                     11   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           19:48.41                             3

     15    Suba, Elaina M                                  12   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           20:29.20                             2

     16    Whiting, Rachel E                            12   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           20:46.58                             1

     17    Hinkson, Kati                                     12   Michigan Zone Team-MI                                                        20:56.80

     18    Seed, Caitlin                                       12   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           20:56.81

     19    Schultz, Sarah A                               12   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            21:12.77

     20    Kuryla, Katie                                     12   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           21:13.53

     21    Webb, Hannah H                             11   Team Indiana-IN                                                                       21:33.28

     22    Kusuplos, Kathryn L                       12   Michigan Zone Team-MI                                                        21:43.86

     23    Kelley, Elizabeth A                          12   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            22:20.16

     24    Le, Jennifer                                        11   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            22:37.51

     25    Dean, Jennifer L                              11   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            22:47.67

 

 

Event 6L  Men 11-12 1 mile

    Open Water R:  19:25.00    *    1997               D. Hochstetler                                                      IN

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                                                     Finals Time                       Points

       1    Wasservauer, Matt                          12   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           18:45.92 *                        20

       2    Byzov, Ilya S                                     12   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           18:54.52 *                        17

       3    Graves, Jimmy V                             12   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           18:55.19 *                        16

       4    Workman, Zachary A                    12   Team Indiana-IN                                                                       19:08.25 *                        15

       5    Montague, Tim S                              11   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           19:14.63 *                        14

       6    Workman, Tyler M                          12   Team Indiana-IN                                                                       19:16.94 *                        13

       7    Gelden, Andrew D                          11   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           19:18.84 *                        12

       8    Dillman, Nick O                                12   Michigan Zone Team-MI                                                        19:20.50 *                        11

       9    Neff, Ryan D                                    11   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           19:21.73 *                          9

     10    Tayllor, Nathan J                              12   Team Indiana-IN                                                                       19:27.63                             7

     11    Sivak, David J                                   11   Team Indiana-IN                                                                       19:31.85                             6

     12    Lynn, Dylan P                                   12   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            20:57.20                             5

     13    Knight, Titus A                                 12   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            21:48.68                             4

     14    Hayes, Kevin A                                12   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            23:10.06                             3

     15    Kelley, Matthew M                         11   Oklahoma - OK                                                                          23:18.36                             2

     16    Geibel, Andrew L                            12   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            23:19.66                             1

     ---    Blue, Tim M                                       12   Team Indiana-IN                                                                                DQ

 

 

Event 7L  Women 10 & Under mile

            Open Water Record   9:52.99                        1999    C. McReynolds                       IL

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                                                     Finals Time                       Points

       1    Mills, Abby E                                     10   Team Indiana-IN                                                                       10:06.88                           20

       2    Schroeder, Emily                              10   Team Indiana-IN                                                                       10:09.38                           17

       3    Shade, Brianna L                             10   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            10:09.80                           16

       4    Raisler, Kelli N                                 10   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           10:39.33                           15

       5    Gliga, Louise                                      10   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           10:41.18                           14

       6    Dumm, Micaela M                          10   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           10:52.48                           13

       7    Bachrouche, Katya N                    10   Michigan Zone Team-MI                                                        10:57.06                           12

       8    Kohutko, Christina J                        10   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           10:59.51                           11

       9    Whitbeck, Katherine A                  10   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            11:01.49                             9

     10    Stoehr, Ellen                                       10   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           11:02.34                             7

     11    Hayes, Valerie D                             10   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            11:07.92                             6

     12    Cowlbeck, Caitlin                             10   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            11:08.61                             5

     13    Raabe, Amanda E                           10   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           11:39.04                             4

 

 

Event 8L  Men 10 & Under mile

            Open Water Record   10:05.00          1997    J. Wheeler      IN

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                                                     Finals Time                       Points

       1    Nemeth, Chris C                              10   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                             9:08.12                        20*

       2    Malone, Patrick                                10   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                             9:12.78                        17*

       3    Wagner, Charlie                               10   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                             9:18.22                        16*

       4    Filippell, Davis A                              10   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           10:10.01                           15

       5    Johnson, Andrew W                       10   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           10:12.84                           14

       6    Nimens, Ty R                                    10   North Dakota Zone Team-ND                                                 10:23.19                           13

       7    Horgan, Stuart C                              10   Lake Erie Zone Team Open Wate                                           10:23.20                           12

       8    Stoehr, Mitchell D                               8   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                           11:33.15                           11

       9    Maxwell, David L                               9   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            11:33.44                             9

     10    Schultz, Andy J                                 10   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            11:33.62                             7

     11    Westby, Taylor G                             10   Oklahoma-OK                                                                            15:12.79                             6

             - Breger, Andrew                            10   Team Wisconsin Zones 2000-WI                                                     NS