Background-image
STARS Partners
Speedo
Aquatic+Outfitters+of+Ohio
Lake+Erie+Swimming
Central+Zone
Solon+Comets
USA+Swimming
Sponsors
2009 Club Excellence Results Listed by Local Swim Committee (LSC)

The Solon Stars are the only club within the Lake Erie LSC being distinguished as a part of the 2009 USA club excellence program. See below for a listing of the clubs across the country receiving that honor in 2009.

 

Club Name
Level
Local Swim Committee
FINA Points
Jewish Community Center Sailfish
Silver
Allegheny Mountain
4,569
Fox Chapel Killer Whales
Bronze
Allegheny Mountain
1,707
Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs
Bronze
Arkansas
3,435
Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics
Gold
Arizona
30,352
Brophy East Swim Team
Gold
Arizona
27,087
Sun Devil Aquatics
Silver
Arizona
17,088
Scottsdale Aquatic Club
Bronze
Arizona
9,980
El Dorado Aquatics Club
Bronze
Arizona
2,915
Mission Viejo Nadadores
Gold
Southern California
Oly Team
Rose Bowl Aquatics
Gold
Southern California
Oly Team
Santa Barbara Swim Club
Gold
Southern California
Oly Team
Redlands SwimTeam
Silver
Southern California
13,022
Canyons Aquatic Club
Silver
Southern California
12,446
Swim Pasadena
Silver
Southern California
10,527
Sandpipers of Nevada
Silver
Southern California
5,939
Piranha Swim Team
Silver
Southern California
5,279
CLASS Aquatics
Bronze
Southern California
6,891
Monrovia Aquatix
Bronze
Southern California
2,618
Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team
Bronze
Southern California
2,604
Santa Maria Swim Club
Bronze
Southern California
835
Orange County Waves
Bronze
Southern California
0
Clovis Swim Club
Silver
Central California
11,955
Bakersfield Swim Club
Bronze
Central California
3,532
University of Denver Hilltoppers
Silver
Colorado
12,885
North Jeffco Swim Team
Silver
Colorado
9,451
Colorado Stars
Silver
Colorado
6,273
Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming
Silver
Colorado
6,198
Falfins Swimming
Bronze
Colorado
0
Sonoco Swim Club
Silver
Connecticut
7,881
Cheshire Y / Sea Dog Swim Club
Silver
Connecticut
5,984
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
Bronze
Connecticut
5,930
New Canaan YMCA
Bronze
Connecticut
2,564
Coral Springs Swim Club
Gold
Florida Gold
Oly Team
Pine Crest Swimming
Silver
Florida Gold
12,170
Fort Lauderdale Aquatics
Silver
Florida Gold
7,096
Florida Atlantic Swim Team
Silver
Florida Gold
4,485
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami
Bronze
Florida Gold
5,030
Comets Swim Team
Bronze
Florida Gold
2,637
Saint Andrew’s Swimming
Bronze
Florida Gold
1,788
Sarasota YMCA Sharks
Gold
Florida
33,912
Gulf Coast Swim Team
Silver
Florida
15,545
St Petersburg Aquatics
Silver
Florida
14,973
Brandon Sports & Aquatic Center
Silver
Florida
11,417
Gator Swim Club
Silver
Florida
9,825
Bolles School Sharks
Silver
Florida
5,107
Clearwater Aquatics
Silver
Florida
4,991
Tampa Bay Community Aquatics
Bronze
Florida
7,659
Highlander Aquatics
Bronze
Florida
6,027
Swim Atlanta
Gold
Georgia
41,661
Dynamo Swim Club
Silver
Georgia
18,131
Marietta Marlins Inc
Silver
Georgia
9,593
Stingrays
Silver
Georgia
5,434
Chattahoochee Swim Club
Silver
Georgia
5,173
DeKalb Aquatics
Bronze
Georgia
845
Gwinnett Aquatics
Bronze
Georgia
823
Cypress-Fairbanks Swim Club
Gold
Gulf
21,808
The Woodlands Swim Team
Silver
Gulf
19,034
First Colony Swim Team
Silver
Gulf
7,019
Blue Tide Aquatics
Silver
Gulf
6,953
Katy Aquatics
Bronze
Gulf
7,515
Aquastar
Bronze
Gulf
3,461
Space City Aquatic Team
Bronze
Gulf
1,753
Premier Aquatics
Bronze
Gulf
871
Eagle Swimming Association
Bronze
Gulf
805
Spokane Area Swimming
Silver
Inland Empire
5,213
Tri-City Channel Cats
Bronze
Inland Empire
4,368
WAVES Bloomington Normal Y Swim Team
Silver
Illinois
12,350
New Trier Swim Club
Silver
Illinois
6,946
B.R.Ryall YMCA
Bronze
Illinois
4,165
Lake Forest Swim Club
Bronze
Illinois
3,387
Cats Aquatic Team
Bronze
Illinois
2,542
St Charles Swim Team
Bronze
Illinois
889
Southeastern Swim Club
Silver
Indiana
15,436
Carmel Swim Club
Silver
Indiana
13,508
Boilermaker Aquatics
Silver
Indiana
7,400
Washington Township Swim Club
Silver
Indiana
4,974
Munster Swim Club
Bronze
Indiana
4,228
Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming
Bronze
Indiana
2,547
SWAC Swim Team
Bronze
Indiana
883
Union Township Swim Club
Bronze
Indiana
823
Northridge Area Swimming Assoc
Bronze
Indiana
822
Sugar Creek Swim Club
Bronze
Indiana
0
Lakeside Swim Team
Gold
Kentucky
22,489
Lexington Dolphins
Silver
Kentucky
5,116
Crawfish Aquatics
Bronze
Louisiana
6,266
Solon Stars Swim Club
Bronze
Lake Erie
5,047
Jersey Wahoos Swim Club
Silver
Middle Atlantic
12,167
Delaware Swim Team
Silver
Middle Atlantic
8,876
Germantown Academy Aquatic Club
Silver
Middle Atlantic
9,201
Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club
Bronze
Middle Atlantic
14,774
North Baltimore Aquatic Club
Gold
Maryland
46,864
Green Terror Aquatic Club
Silver
Maryland
7,714
Naval Academy Aquatic Club
Bronze
Maryland
4,274
Loyola Blakefield Aquatics
Bronze
Maryland
4,255
Eagle Swim Team
Bronze
Maryland
3,432
Retriever Aquatic Club
Bronze
Maryland
1,749
Club Wolverine Swimming
Gold
Michigan
36,096
Oakland Live Y’ers
Silver
Michigan
11,037
Aquajets Swim Team
Silver
Minnesota
6,167
Team Foxjet
Bronze
Minnesota
3,336
Long Island Aquatic Club
Silver
Metropolitan
17,383
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
Silver
Metropolitan
9,614
LaGuardia Aquatic Club
Bronze
Metropolitan
3,499
Three Village Swim Club
Bronze
Metropolitan
2,613
Sunkist Swim Team
Bronze
Mississippi
1,688
Kansas City Blazers
Silver
Missouri Valley
15,826
Wichita Swim Club
Bronze
Missouri Valley
4,281
Topeka Swim Association
Bronze
Missouri Valley
3,564
Tsunami Swim Team of KC
Bronze
Missouri Valley
1,651
Columbia Swim Club
Bronze
Missouri Valley
866
SwimMAC Carolina
Gold
North Carolina
42,091
Raleigh Swimming Association
Silver
North Carolina
11,460
Marlins of Raleigh - Wolfpack Aquatics
Silver
North Carolina
7,895
North Carolina Aquatic Club
Silver
North Carolina
5,087
Winston-Salem YMCA Swim Team
Silver
North Carolina
4,384
Duke Aquatics
Bronze
North Carolina
6,975
YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team
Bronze
North Carolina
6,735
Waves of Wilmington, Inc
Bronze
North Carolina
1,762
Greensboro Swimming Assoc
Bronze
North Carolina
864
New Wave Swim Team
Bronze
North Carolina
816
Red River Valley YMCA Wahoos
Bronze
North Dakota
0
Bluefish Swim Club
Gold
New England
20,820
Greenwood Memorial Swim Club
Silver
New England
6,915
Green Mountain Aquatics
Silver
New England
5,166
YMCA of the North Shore
Bronze
New England
835
Shawmut Aquatic Club
Bronze
New England
0
Fairport Area Swim Team
Bronze
Niagara
3,382
Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club
Bronze
Niagara
1,756
Star Swimming
Bronze
Niagara
1,743
Peddie Aquatic Association
Silver
New Jersey
6,911
Eastern Express
Bronze
New Jersey
2,671
X-Cel Swimming
Bronze
New Jersey
0
Dallas Mustangs
Gold
North Texas
24,447
City of Richardson Swim Team
Bronze
North Texas
0
Cincinnati Marlins
Silver
Ohio
14,360
Dayton Raiders
Silver
Ohio
13,030
Mason Manta Rays
Silver
Ohio
8,613
Northern KY Clippers Swimming
Silver
Ohio
7,738
Springfield Family YMCA
Bronze
Ohio
3,598
Greater Toledo Aquatic Club
Bronze
Ohio
2,537
Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio
Bronze
Ohio
1,756
Kettering South Community YMCA
Bronze
Ohio
859
Washington Township Rec Center
Bronze
Ohio
808
Chesapeake Swim Club
Bronze
Oklahoma
3,709
Tualatin Hills Swim Club
Silver
Oregon
8,579
Lake Oswego Swim Club
Silver
Oregon
4,389
Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team
Bronze
Oregon
6,739
Bend Swim Club
Bronze
Oregon
5,055
Team Eugene Aquatics
Bronze
Oregon
4,285
Corvallis Aquatic Team
Bronze
Oregon
3,435
Portland Aquatic Club
Bronze
Oregon
0
Rockwood Swim Club
Silver
Ozark
10,530
Clayton Shaw Park Tideriders
Silver
Ozark
10,493
Parkway Swim Club
Bronze
Ozark
3,387
Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics
Gold
Pacific
33,236
Terrapins Swim Team
Silver
Pacific
14,862
Pleasanton Seahawks
Silver
Pacific
8,942
Santa Clara Swim Club
Silver
Pacific
8,622
Neptune Swimming
Silver
Pacific
4,538
KING Aquatic Club
Gold
Pacific Northwest
33,158
West Coast Aquatics
Bronze
Pacific Northwest
2,527
Wave Aquatics
Bronze
Pacific Northwest
884
Issaquah Swim Team
Bronze
Pacific Northwest
871
The Fish
Gold
Potomac Valley
Oly Team
Curl Burke Swim Club
Silver
Potomac Valley
18,836
Arlington Aquatic Club
Bronze
Potomac Valley
3,289
Machine Aquatics
Bronze
Potomac Valley
3,279
City of Charleston Southern Marlins Racing Team
Silver
South Carolina
5,149
Team Greenville
Bronze
South Carolina
2,601
Nashville Aquatic Club
Gold
Southeastern
32,331
Baylor Swim Club
Silver
Southeastern
20,567
Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville
Silver
Southeastern
20,516
Auburn Aquatics
Bronze
Southeastern
5,059
Montgomery YMCA Barracudas
Bronze
Southeastern
4,363
Scenic City Aquatic Club
Bronze
Southeastern
3,520
City of Mobile Swim Association
Bronze
Southeastern
2,605
Excel Aquatics Inc
Bronze
Southeastern
1,719
Middle Tennessee Swim Club
Bronze
Southeastern
0
North Coast Aquatics
Gold
San Diego Imperial
24,534
Pacific Swim
Bronze
San Diego Imperial
878
Sierra Marlins Swim Team
Silver
Sierra Nevada
18,744
California Capital Aquatics
Silver
Sierra Nevada
5,125
Vacaville Swim Club
Bronze
Sierra Nevada
1,658
Longhorn Aquatics
Gold
South Texas
64,136
Alamo Area Aquatic Association
Silver
South Texas
6,175
West Austin Aquatics
Bronze
South Texas
3,359
Nitro Swimming
Bronze
South Texas
2,655
NOVA of Virginia Aquatics
Gold
Virginia
34,365
Poseidon Swimming Inc
Silver
Virginia
11,292
TIDE Swim Team
Silver
Virginia
9,381
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins
Silver
Virginia
6,611
Waukesha Express Swim Team
Silver
Wisconsin
19,227
Schroeder YMCA Swim Team
Silver
Wisconsin
8,758
Badger Aquatics Club
Bronze
Wisconsin
8,770
Lake Country Swim Team
Bronze
Wisconsin
1,788